Class of 2018

We are pleased to announce that the following students have been selected for the 2018 class:

Melanie Arndt, Ruprecht-Karls Universität Heidelberg, Germany

Leonard Group (MFPL)

Charlie Beales, King's College London, UK

Gerlich Group (IMBA)

Ha Yoon Cho, Imperial College London, UK

Koehler Group (MFPL)

Rodolfo Diogenes da Paixao, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil

Keays Group (IMP)

Viktoria Frajs, Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg, Germany

Mendjan Group (IMBA)

Caterina Giannini, Università di Pisa, Italy

Djamei Group (GMI)

Madeleine Heep, Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen, Germany

Brennecke Group (IMBA)

Akanksha Jain, University College London, UK

Baccarini Group (MFPL)

Pauline Jung, Karolinska Institutet, Sweden

Obenauf Group (IMP)

Patricia Kim, McGill University, Canada

Jantsch Group (MFPL)

Tin Kocijan, University of Zagreb, Croatia

Stark Group (IMP)

Julia Kornienko, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic, Russia

Zuber Group (IMP)

Annika Kuehn, Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen, Germany

Berger Group (GMI)

Mikhail Lebedev, Novosibirsk State University, Russia

Peters Group (IMP)

Francesca Macaluso, Università degli studi di Torino, Italy

Penninger Group (IMBA)

Hassan Mahmudul, Durham University, UK

Buecker Group (MFPL)

Ines Martinez Martin, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain

Haselbach Group (IMP)

Rebecca McDonald, University of Nottingham, UK

Urban Group (IMBA)

Maia Mesyngier, Massachussetts Institute of Technology, USA

Peters Group (IMP)

Elise Moses, Aston University, UK

Obenauf Group (IMP)

Carolina Rodriguez Bobadilla, National Autonomous University of Mexico (UNAM), Mexico

Tachibana Group (IMBA)

Marina Sarantseva, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia

Dammermann Group (MFPL)

Camila Savarelli, University of Valencia, Spain

Tessmar Group (MFPL)

Ekaterina (Katja) Shvetsova, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia

Pavri Group (IMP)

Gergely Tihanyi, Heidelberg University, Germany

Ameres Group (IMBA)